Is Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sourdough (water, Brown Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Honey, Tapioca Fiber, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Psyllium Husk, Egg White Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Almond Flour, Yeast, Nitro-milled White Chia Flour Contains Egg and Almond.
Check Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweetTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


