Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate , Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Red 30, Blue 1

Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking