Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate , Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Red 30, Blue 1
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


