Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate , Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Red 30, Blue 1
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


