Is Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate base delivers deep cocoa flavor complemented by chewy and crunchy mix-ins that create a varied, textured mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a quick single-serve dessert, shareable occasional treat, or topping for other sweets. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and texture contrast while noting occasional variation in mix-in distribution and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate base delivers deep cocoa flavor complemented by chewy and crunchy mix-ins that create a varied, textured mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a quick single-serve dessert, shareable occasional treat, or topping for other sweets. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and texture contrast while noting occasional variation in mix-in distribution and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower And/or Canola Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


