Is Basse Dill Pickle Cashews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, fat, sodium, carbohydrate, dietary fiber, protein, iron, potassium, Cashews, Dill pickle flavored seasoning [salt, maltodextrin, sugar, citric acid, white distilled vinegar, spices (including dill), onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavors, rice starch].
Check Basse Dill Pickle Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basse Dill Pickle Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


