Is Bassé Peanut Lover's Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Dark chocolate coated peanuts [roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil), sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavour, glucose, tapioca dextrin, shellac], Pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil, corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), Praline peanuts (peanuts, icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, soy lecithin, salt, gum arabic), Peanut butter cups (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and/or palm oil, ground peanuts, modified milk ingredients, cocoa powder, lactose, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitol, artificial flavour), Peanut butter chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, skim milk powder, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Barley. May contain: Tree nuts, Sesame, Sulphites.
Check Bassé Peanut Lover's Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassé Peanut Lover's Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bassé Peanut Lover's Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


