Is Batchelors Cup a Soup Cheese & Broccoli Sachets x4 92g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli (3%), Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Onion, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Cheese (1%) ( Milk ), Salt, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Milk Proteins, Cream ( Milk ), Spinach, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Ground Turmeric
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup Cheese & Broccoli Sachets x4 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup Cheese & Broccoli Sachets x4 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Frigo Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BelGioioso Freshly Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup Cheese & Broccoli Sachets x4 92g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


