Is Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- diglycerides of fatty acids
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (7%), Glucose Syrup, Beef (2.5%), Maize Starch, Oxtail (1%), Palm Oil, Salt, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (contain Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Potassium Chloride, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup a Soup Oxtail Soup 4 Instant Soup Sachets 78g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


