Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni Pasta (76%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Cheese Powder (8%) (Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifying Salts (Trisodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Salt), Maize Starch, Yogurt Powder (3%) ( Milk ), Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Garlic Powder (0.5%), Ground Turmeric, Flavourings, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g | Spoonful