Is Batts Real Mayonnaise Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, 7.9% Egg Mix (Free Range Egg, Free Range Salted Egg Yolk [Egg Yolk, Salt]), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA; Mustard Oil Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Batts Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping