Is Batts Worcestershire Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, slightly tangy, moderately viscous Worcestershire-style condiment offering a layered umami profile and thin-to-syrupy texture. Commonly used to season grilled meats, sauces, marinades, burgers, stews and cocktails. Customer reviews note consistent flavor enhancement and versatility in cooking, with occasional comments about bottle packaging and value and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Vinegar, Water, Molasses , Sugar, Tamarid Extract, Fish Sauce (anchovy (fish), Salt, Sugar), Dried Red Chili, Clove, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion. Contains : Fish, Barley. Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Batts Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinThick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingDrinking