Is Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami, Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork stock
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
dehydrated pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, PAPRIKA, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE.
Check Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami, Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meats Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked Salami, Spicy Hungarian Style Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Non-Smoked Provolone Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


