Is Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken base
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- vitamin d
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bavarian 3 Cheese Sauce (Whole Milk [Milk, Vitamin D], Water, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Coloring), Powdered Corn and Potato Starch Added (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Potato and Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Chicken Base [Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Carrot Fiber, Turmeric, Natural Flavors], Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Gouda Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Coloring), Powdered Potato Starch and Corn Starch (Added to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Citrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Spaetzle (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Wheat Gluten, Oleoresin Turmeric), Vinegar
Check Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Pouch, Jarred, Tube


