Is Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Salt, Filling: Coconut, Raspberry Jam, Corn Syrup, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Butter, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


