Is Bay Valley Queso Blanco White Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- 2% of nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- white cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Green Bell Peppers, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Cream, Sodium Hydroxide, Annatto Extract (color) Contains Milk.
Check Bay Valley Queso Blanco White Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay Valley Queso Blanco White Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


