Is Bayer MiraLAX Unflavored Pescatarian?

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves clear in water or juice, leaving a mildly viscous, smooth-to-slightly-grainy texture depending on stirring. Commonly mixed into beverages or soft foods and consumed once daily. Reviewers frequently note odorless taste, ease of mixing, effectiveness, occasional clumping if not fully stirred, and convenient, neutral profile and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 3350
polyethylene glycol 3350
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves clear in water or juice, leaving a mildly viscous, smooth-to-slightly-grainy texture depending on stirring. Commonly mixed into beverages or soft foods and consumed once daily. Reviewers frequently note odorless taste, ease of mixing, effectiveness, occasional clumping if not fully stirred, and convenient, neutral profile and easy storage.
Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol 3350.
Check Bayer MiraLAX Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer MiraLAX Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


