Is Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hexylene glycol
  • glycerin

hexylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (WATER), SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, GLYCERIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POLYQUATERNIUM-7, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL. Fragrance Ref� Citrus Lime & Mint AR624560

Check Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding Citrus Lime & Mint Hair & Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth