Is Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg albumen
- chocolate liquor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol syrup, gum Arabic, partially,hydrogenated coconut oil, Spanish peanuts (roasted in,coconut oil), egg albumen, cellulose, natural and artificial,flavors, chocolate liquor, coffee, artificial colors (may contain,FD&C Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1),Allergen information: Shares equipment with products containing,peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg, soy & wheat.
Check Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Where to buy
Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


