Is Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A wearable lollipop molded on a plastic ring offers bright, fruity flavors and a hard, glossy texture that dissolves slowly. Often used as party favors, trick-or-treat treats, or nostalgic childhood snacks, reviewers commonly note its novelty, enjoyable long-lasting taste, sticky residue, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, size variations and durability concerns.

Description
A wearable lollipop molded on a plastic ring offers bright, fruity flavors and a hard, glossy texture that dissolves slowly. Often used as party favors, trick-or-treat treats, or nostalgic childhood snacks, reviewers commonly note its novelty, enjoyable long-lasting taste, sticky residue, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, size variations and durability concerns.
Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Artificial Raspberry Coloring, Colorants, Strawberry: Natural and/or Artificial Flavors, Artificial Coloring
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Ring Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


