Is Bazooka, Sugar Free, Original Bubble Gum, 60 Pcs To-Go Cup, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine
- less of glycerin
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Isomalt, Gum Base, Maltitol, Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains 1% or Less of Glycerin, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Malic Acid, Carmine (Color), Carnauba Wax, BHT (to Maintain Freshness), Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Bazooka, Sugar Free, Original Bubble Gum, 60 Pcs To-Go Cup, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka, Sugar Free, Original Bubble Gum, 60 Pcs To-Go Cup, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Bazooka, Sugar Free, Original Bubble Gum, 60 Pcs To-Go Cup, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


