Is BB Bats Taffy - 4 Assorted Flavors 100 Count Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Yellow No, 5, Red No, 3, Contains Soy
Check BB Bats Taffy - 4 Assorted Flavors 100 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BB Bats Taffy - 4 Assorted Flavors 100 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
BB Bats Taffy - 4 Assorted Flavors 100 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


