Is BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk products
  • milk protein
  • non fat milk solids
  • no added sugar milk chocolate

milk products

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (cocoa Solids, Erythritol, Milk Protein, Vegetable Fibre, Non Fat Milk Solids, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Vanilla), Tapioca Fibre, Coconut, Peanut Butter (14%) (peanuts, Salt), Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (12%), Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols)), Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk Products and Peanuts. It may also contain Traces of Sesame, Tree Nuts, Soy and Sulphites.

Check BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast