Is BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (cocoa Solids, Erythritol, Milk Protein, Vegetable Fibre, Non Fat Milk Solids, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Vanilla), Tapioca Fibre, Coconut, Peanut Butter (14%) (peanuts, Salt), Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (12%), Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols)), Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk Products and Peanuts. It may also contain Traces of Sesame, Tree Nuts, Soy and Sulphites.
Check BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


