Is BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar , Salt, Modified Food Starch, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onions, Red Pepper, Cinnamon), Seasonings (Brown Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Cider Vinegar
Check BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Where to buy
BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


