Is BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fried pork skins, salt, sugar, spices, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika extract (color)
Check BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Where to buy
BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


