Is BBQ Flavored Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skins
- calcium stearate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SKINS, SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED YELLOW, MUSTARD(DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), MOLASSES POWDER(MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WITH SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check BBQ Flavored Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Flavored Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


