Is BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
including natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA)
Check BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


