Is BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken fat
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken thigh
- seasoned cooked chicken
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +7 more
cooked chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVES), FIRE ROASTED SWEET CORN, CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT (COOKED CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORING), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG YOLKS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


