Is BBQ SAUCE, MOONSHINE AND BLACK CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SMOKED TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLACK CHERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARMELIZED ONION, GARLIC, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN LIQUOR, SEA SALT.
Check BBQ SAUCE, MOONSHINE AND BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, MOONSHINE AND BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


