Is BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATOES), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, SMOKE FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, UN-SULPHURED MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION, SALT, DRIED CHILE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (NATURAL STABILIZER), SPICES, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


