Is BBQ Sauce, Touch O' Heat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Raisin Paste, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Dried Onion, Paprika, Chipotle Pepper, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Chili Pepper Powder, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Dried Garlic, Celery Seed Powder, Brown Mustard

Check BBQ Sauce, Touch O' Heat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BBQ Sauce, Touch O' Heat is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping