Is BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WILD SALMON, BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO, MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHILI SAUCE [RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT {ANCHOVY}, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], GARLIC [GARLIC, CANOLA OIL], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), BROCCOLI FLORETS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA).
Check BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


