Is BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- bacon
- fish extract
- wild salmon
- cured with water
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WILD SALMON, BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO, MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHILI SAUCE [RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT {ANCHOVY}, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], GARLIC [GARLIC, CANOLA OIL], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), BROCCOLI FLORETS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), RED QUINOA (WATER, RED QUINOA).
Check BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SRIRACHA WILD SALMON MEAL WITH BROCCOLI, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, BACON & SWEET AND SPICY BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


