Is BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (In Each Powder) ... Purposes. Aspirin (NSAID*) 845 mg ... Pain Reliever. Caffeine 65 mg ... Pain Reliever Acid. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Docusate Sodium, Fumaric Acid, Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.

Check BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery