Is Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavor offers a pronounced sweet tart profile with bright berry and tropical undertones, yielding a smooth lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it for post-workout rehydration, travel, or recovery; reviews often note widely reported satisfying taste, noticeable sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional remarks about artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavor offers a pronounced sweet tart profile with bright berry and tropical undertones, yielding a smooth lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it for post-workout rehydration, travel, or recovery; reviews often note widely reported satisfying taste, noticeable sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional remarks about artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


