Is B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- dates- gluten- free oat flour
dates- gluten- free oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Bing Cherries, Roasted Pistachios, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisp (brown Rice Flour), Roasted Pumpkin Kernels, Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Date Powder, Pea Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Organic Diced Medjool (dates- Gluten- Free Oat Flour), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, And Salt.
Check B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
Where to buy
B'cuz Granola Bites Cherry Pistachio 3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


