Is Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt raisins
- natural banana flavor
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Mango Dices (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Banana Chips (Banana Chips, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Coconut Slices (Dehydrated Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide ), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)), Dried Cherries (Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)
Check Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


