Is Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 1442
- natural flavour
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Marinated Chicken (53%) (Chicken, Mar inade (Mineral Salt (500)), Water, Seasoning (Salt , Mineral Salts (450, 451, 500), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415))), Sauce (47%) (Diced Tomato ( 25%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330 )), Water, Tomato Paste (12.5%), Onion, Red Capsic um (7%), Garlic, Olives (5%) (Olives (50%), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (330)), Thick ener (1442), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Basil, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Herbs (Oregano , Parsley, Bay Leaf)).
Check Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Tender Slow Cooked Tuscan Chicken 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


