Is Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork ribs 75
- 415
- natural wood smoke flavour
- 1422
pork ribs 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs 75%, BBQ Sauce 25% (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Caramel Colour (150d), Modified Starch (1422), Yeast Extract, Natural Wood Smoke Flavour, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415) (Soy).
Check Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


