Is Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork ribs 75
- natural wood smoke flavour
- 1422
pork ribs 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs 75%, BBQ Sauce 25% (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Caramel Colour (150d), Modified Starch (1422), Yeast Extract, Natural Wood Smoke Flavour, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415) (Soy).
Check Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Woodsmoked Bbq Ribs 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


