Is Beam Greens Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K (as Menatetrenone), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Organic Greens Blend: Ashwagandha Extract (KSM-66*) (Withania somnifera) (roots), Reishi Mushroom Extract (10:1) (Ganoderma lucidum) (fruiting body), Maitake Mushroom Extract (10:1) (Grifola frondosa) (fruiting body), Chaga Mushroom Extract (10:1) (Inonotus obliquus) (fruiting body), Turkey Tail Mushroom Extract (10:1) (Coriolus versicolor) (fruiting body), Shiitake Mushroom Extract (10:1) (Lentinus edodes) (fruiting body), Elderberry Extract (10:1) (Sambucus nigra) (fruit). Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid.
Check Beam Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Granule


