Is Bean Supreme Vegetarian Hotdog Red Onion & Parmesan 375g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu, Water, Soy Beans, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Onion, Gluten, Roasted Red Onion, Vegetarian Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Water, Potato, Starch, Gelling Agents (Methylcellulose,sup,1,/sup,, Carrageenan,sup,2,/sup,, Locust Bean Gum,sup,3,/sup,), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese, Milk, Yeast Extract, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Vegetable Protein (Soy, Wheat), Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar 1 Methylcellulose-from Plant Fibre 2 Carrageenan-from Red Seaweed 3 Locust Bean Gum-from Carob Seed

Check Bean Supreme Vegetarian Hotdog Red Onion & Parmesan 375g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bean Supreme Vegetarian Hotdog Red Onion & Parmesan 375g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking