Is Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, High Oleic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Flavoring: Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar (Vegan), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Extractives Of Annato, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment Also Used For Dairy, Soy, Corn And Wheat

Check Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go