Is BEANITOS, BLACK BEAN CHIPS, HONEY CHIPOTLE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE BLACK BEANS, PURE SUNFLOWER OIL, LONG GRAIN RICE, SPICES (CHILI PEPPER, CINNAMON, OREGANO, CUMIN, CLOVE BUD), SEA SALT, TOMATO, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HONEY.
Check BEANITOS, BLACK BEAN CHIPS, HONEY CHIPOTLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANITOS, BLACK BEAN CHIPS, HONEY CHIPOTLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


