Is Beano Ultra 800 Gluten Free Tablets Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement 30 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Mannitol, Potato Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Colloidal Silica, Calcium Gluconate.

Check Beano Ultra 800 Gluten Free Tablets Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement 30 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beano Ultra 800 Gluten Free Tablets Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement 30 ea is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go