Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, Cheddar Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, CORN SYRUP*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP). ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, CELERY SEED.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, Cheddar Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, Cheddar Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


