Is Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Macadamiate, Isoamyl Laurate, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grapeseed) Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sorbitan Oleate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Salix Alba (Willow) Extract, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Extract, Tocopherol, Ulmus Fulva (Slippery Elm) Bark Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Malic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go