Is BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHAT'S IN IT? ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, VANILLA RICE PROTEIN (WHOLE BROWN RICE PROTEIN, VANILLA, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA), ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep