Is Beaumont Cocoa Hot Cocoa With Mini Marshallows Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor yields a smooth, velvety cup complemented by small marshmallows that soften and cream as they melt. Commonly prepared hot for winter evenings, gatherings, or quick indoor treats; reviewers note easy preparation, satisfying warmth, and playful marshmallow texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional clumping, packaging variations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor yields a smooth, velvety cup complemented by small marshmallows that soften and cream as they melt. Commonly prepared hot for winter evenings, gatherings, or quick indoor treats; reviewers note easy preparation, satisfying warmth, and playful marshmallow texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional clumping, packaging variations.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Palm Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Beaumont Cocoa Hot Cocoa With Mini Marshallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaumont Cocoa Hot Cocoa With Mini Marshallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
Beaumont Cocoa Hot Cocoa With Mini Marshallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Candy Piece


